Alumni

2013 Alumni:


Violin     Flute     Horn    
                 
Kimberly Durflinger USA   Francesca Ferrara USA   Jonathan Astley Canada  
Molly Evans-Stocks Canada   Hannah Hammel USA   Holly Bryan Canada  
Frédéric Michaud Canada   Jennifer Kennedy USA   Fiona Chisholm Canada  
William Myers III USA   Chaz Salazar USA   Siobhan Dillon Canada  
Nadia Petriw Canada   Erica Zheng Canada   Rachel O'Connor Canada  
Raina Saunders Canada              
Fermín Segarra-Cordero Puerto Rico   Oboe     Trumpet    
Heewoo Seo Korea              
Madeline Speller Canada   Eric Chow Canada   Emil Holmesland Norway  
Charlee Wielgoz Canada   Oliver Cowley Canada   Daniel Lehmann Canada  
Sze Chiann Woon Malaysia   Katrina Kwantes USA   Matthew Richard Canada  
Yu-Sheng Yang Taiwan   Ling-Chun Yeh USA   Julius Stein-Supanich USA  
Eunkyung Yun Korea              
      Clarinet     Trombone    
Viola                
      David Dumais Canada   Emily Hanley UK  
Craig Denton  Canada   Stefani Feldman USA   Liam Caveney Canada  
Noah Dresser USA   Vincent Morris USA   Sarah Lamb USA  
Melissa McGlumphy USA         Richard Leonard UK  
Jamie Pollock Australia   Bassoon          
Matthew Readdick USA         Tuba    
Szu-Ying (Gillian) Cheng  Taiwan   Mason Adams USA        
      Cameron Burnes Australia   Katherine Tesarowski Canada  
Cello     Kirsten Filbrandt USA        
      Colin Mannes USA   Percussion    
Maria Caswell USA   Alec Richardson Canada        
Jisoo Han Korea         Sean Buckley Canada  
Amina Holloway Canada         Lishan Wang Canada  
Eli Schweitzer Canada              
Yanicxi Zuñiga  Costa Rica         Conducting    
                 
Bass           Robin Doyon Canada  
            Tian Hui Ng USA  
Trevor Drew USA              
Hillary Fuller USA              
Byrann Gowan Canada              
Hannah Macgillivray Canada              
Jordan Miller Canada              
Evan Pardi USA              

 

 

Through 2012, 682 students from all over the world came to Powell River to study in the orchestra academy in Powell River. PRISMA is a newly designed program that is carrying on the excellence in orchestra performance and education initiated by the Symphony Orchestra Academy of the Pacific. 

 




2012 VIOLIN Boris Barragán Delgado Colombia
    Alison Brown Australia
    Lindsey Castellano USA -WI
    Justine De Marco USA-AZ
    Matthew Dickey USA-IN
    Madeline Hocking Canada-BC
    Iván Jiménez Colombia
    Nicolette Koscardy USA-CA
    Reanne Kruisselbrink Canada-ON
    Van Le Canada-ON
    Philip Manning Canada-BC
    Kelly Marsh USA-WA
    Kevin Ng Canada-BC
    Josephine Pollicina Australia
    Henry Vargas Colombia
       
  VIOLA Nicholas Baere USA-NY
    Gregory Bowen USA-VI
    Pablo Frias USA-CA
    Laura López González Colombia
    Luisa Varon Colombia
    Juan Valencia Colombia
    Peter Weinkam Canada-BC
       
  CELLO Calvin Chan USA-WA
    Maria Gallo Argentian
    Eli Schweitzer Canada-BC
    Billy Tobenkin USA-CA
    Clara Tsang China
       
  BASS Ross Gullo USA-CO
    Kate Izvanariu USA-IL
    Hannah Macgillivray Canada-AB
    Heather Mahurin USA-WA
    Douglas Ohashi Canada-ON
    Kyle Sanborn USA-OR
       
  HARP Martha Bonilla Zaballa Colombia
    Merrissa Ollivier Canada-BC
    Alix Raspe USA-CT
    Katherine Redlus USA-NY
       
  FLUTE Erin Happenny USA-WA
    Sarah Hildebrand USA-TX
    Emma Knight Australia
    Carole Pouzar USA-TX
       
   OBOE Stefanie Cohn USA-PA
    Laura Goben USA-MI
    Michael Johnson USA-TX
       
  CLARINET Jeremiah Baker Canada-BC
    Marcella Barz Canada-BC
    Daniel Becker USA-AZ
    Emerald Sun Canada-QC
    Brendan Toohey Australia
       
  BASSOON Rachel Braun USA-TX
    Nicole Haywood USA-TX
    Dylan Myers USA-WI
       
  HORN Nicholas Fife USA-LA
    Angela Fiorini USA-TX
    Monica Mayeaux USA-LA
    Danielle Rowell USA-LA
    Adrienne Schroeder USA-MI
       
  TRUMPET Marianne Greene CANADA-NS
    Aaron Matthias-Long USA-PA
    Joseph Underwood USA-TX
    Christi Wans USA-WA
       
   TROMBONE Tenney Deane USA-GA
    Andrew Janes USA-TN
    Robert Medd USA-IA
       
  TUBA Jack Hoeksema USA-CO
    Andres Villalobos COSTA RICA
       
  PERCUSSION Alex Artale CANADA-ON
    Jonathan Brown USA-MI
    Andrew Fritz USA-IL
    Noè Gisbert SPAIN
    Irene Rodríguez SPAIN
       
2011 VIOLIN Timothy Angel USA-WA
    Anna Boyd USA-WA
    Diana Capilla Mexico
    Alexio Chang USA-NY
    Chelsea Gallo USA-WA
    Madeline Hocking Canada-BC
    Christine Li USA-AK
    Jacqueline McCaughan New Zealand
    Karla Norton New Zealand
    Aurelia Rosenberg Switzerland
    Ji Yeon Shin South Korea
    Jessica Tseng Canada-BC
    Dillon Welch USA-WA
    Beth Youngblood USA-IL
       
  VIOLA Dulce Capilla Mexico
    Grace Householder USA-IL
    Xavier Jeannequin France
    Marissa Reinholz USA-WI
    Paul Sikes USA-CA
    Erica Solano USA-CA
       
  CELLO Lyndon Kirkley Canada-ON
    Lisa Lin Canada-BC
    Sonja Myklebust USA-WA
    Ezgi Yargici Turkey
       
  BASS Gregory Hamilton USA-MN
    Gregory Heintz USA-IL
    Bob McDowell USA-TX
    Ian Wright USA-NB
    Trevor Young USA-TX
       
  HARP Gustavo Beaklini Brazil
    Hope Cowan USA-TX
    Mason Morton USA-MA
    Diana Rada Torres Venezuela
       
  FLUTE Jenna Brixius USA-FL
    Erin Happenny USA-WA
    Caitrine-Ann Piccini USA-TX
    Colleen White USA-WI
       
   OBOE Kristen Butcher USA-NH
    Katie Haun USA-TX
    Kate Kim Canada-BC
    Chieh-Ying Lu Canada-ON
       
  CLARINET Sophie Creutz USA-IL
    Amanda Hudnall USA-MI
    Inhyung Hwang South Korea
    Emily Ploeg USA-WI
       
  BASSOON Dorian Antipa USA-CT
    Erik Malmer USA-TX
    Whitney Miller USA-VA
    Xiaolu (Lulu) Zhong USA-CA
       
  HORN Jason Ford Canada-BC
    Neil Jongbloed Canada-BC
    Nancy Mann Canada-ON
    Joshua Paulus USA-IL
    Kevin Winter USA-TX
       
  TRUMPET Adam Junk Canada-BC
    Rachel O'Connor Canada-ON
    Paul Sprowell USA-CO
       
   TROMBONE Adam Bell USA-OH
    Robert Medd USA-IW
    Jeffrey Myers USA-WA
       
  TUBA Gavin Milligan USA-OR
       
  PERCUSSION Alex Artale Canada-ON
    Ian Meiman USA
    Kyle Reyes Canada-ON
    Nicholas Walker Canada-ON
       
  CONDUCTING Sarah John Canada-ON
    John Fedor Canada-AB
       
2010  VIOLIN Spring Burke Canada-BC
    Daniel Colbert USA-FL
    Margaret Dixon USA-GA
    Tyson Doknjas Canada-BC
    Ashley Hoe USA-OR
    Carol Hur Canada-BC
    Julianna Kim Australia
    Tamao Matsukawa Canada-BC
    Lauren Pajerski USA-OH
    Madeline Reid Canada-BC
    Krzysztof Rucinski Poland
    Kelly Simmers Australia
    Elena Spanu Canada-ON
    Tara Tichenor USA-UT
    Margaret Townsend USA-OH
    Sergio Vigara Spain
    KateLyn Wall USA-UT
       
  VIOLA Jeremy Berry USA-CA
    Whlhelmina Grow USA-VA
    Charise Holm Australia-QLD
    Chi Lee Taiwan
    Gwendolyn Miller Seal USA-WI
    Hyo-Joo Uh Republic of Korea
    David Xiao Canada-BC
       
  CELLO Chas Barnard USA-OR
    Raul Barreto-Perez Puerto Rico
    Julia Dolman Canada-AB
    John Fedor Canada-AB
    Matthew Harman USA-WV
    Desiree Miller USA-OH
       
  BASS Carl Egbert USA-OR
    Stefanie Hendricks USA-IL
    Sam Loeck USA-NB
    Salvador Perez Mexico
    Jason Peters USA-IL
    Scott Patterson USA-OH
       
  HARP Mariela Flores Barquero Costa Rica
    Merve Kocabeyler Turkey
       
  FLUTE Sasha Haft USA-CA
    Jennifer Hunt USA-MT
    Jacob Mende-Fridkis USA-NJ
       
  OBOE Matthew Butterfield USA-WS
    Grace DeRose-Wilson USA-MI
    Stephanie Hidichuk Canada-QC
    Emily Hopkins Canada-BC
       
  CLARINET David Gazaille Canada-QC
    Laura Chalmers Canada-QC
       
  BASSOON Dylan Myers USA-WI
    Anna Norris Canada-ON
    Jonathan Zepp USA-TX
       
  HORN David Balandrin USA-MA
    Nicholas Fife USA-SC
    Elizabeth Glasser USA-WI
    Alex Kovling USA-TX
    Malcolm McLean USA-TX
    Renee Millar USA –WS
    Sophie Trageser Canada - AB
       
  TRUMPET Brian Masterson USA-NY
    Joseph Underwood USA-TX
    Joseph Weinkam Canada/USA-BC
       
  TROMBONE Justin Brown USA-NE
    Amanda Kana USA-TX
    Aubrey Kelly Canada-BC
    Eric Oleksiak USA-LA
       
  TUBA Jarrett McCourt Canada-ON
       
  PERCUSSION Lauren Fink USA-OH
    Hector Marques Spain
    Corey Rae Canada-AB
    Andrew Rasmus Canada-ON
    Alfonso Ruiz Spain
    Quennie Wong Canada-AB
       
2009  VIOLIN Heidi Baumbach Canada-AB
    Rebekah Butler USA-AZ
    Jean-Frederic Caron Canada-QC
    Michael Korpi USA-WA
    Ben Freeman USA-OH
    Laura Ha USA-CA
    Chantelle Jubenville Canada-ON
    Tae Shik Kim Republic of Korea
    Justin Lamy Canada-QC
    Barry Leung Canada-BC
    Tamao Matsukawa Canada-BC
    David Reesman USA-GA
    Robin Su USA-OH
    Lorna Tsai USA-FL
    Phil Yu USA-NJ
       
  VIOLA Carolin Bishop USA-CA
    Dan Fellows USA-OK
    Rachel Hart USA-CA
    Sarah Kwok Canada-BC
    Alyssa Roggow USA-IO
       
    Charles Brooks New Zealand
    Caitlin Cashman USA-IL
    Eun Joung Choi Republic of Korea
    Andrew Davis USA-TX
    John Fedor Canada-AB
    Michael Frigo USA-IL
    Erika Nielsen Canada-ON
    Kameron Schlachter USA-OH
       
  BASS Jose Alejandro Cadengo Mexico
    Jacey Cobalis USA-AZ
    Jaclyn Friday USA-TX
    Jonathan Keijser Canada-NS
    Akki Mackay Canada-ON
       
  HARP Talita Martins Brazil
    Cecilia Pacheco Brazil
    Tomina Parvanova Bulgaria
    Angela Schwarzkopf Canada-ON
       
  FLUTE Catherine Broyles USA-LA
    Juli Herbert USA-WY
    Jennifer Peck USA-OK
    Christina Webster USA-MO
       
  OBOE Andrew Koch USA-WA
    Kevin Findtner USA-WA
    Rob Mann The Netherlands
    William Wollett USA-TX
       
  CLARINET Jennifer Augello USA-IA
    Laura Chalmers Canada-QC
    Ashlee Smith USA-VA
       
  BASSOON Daniel Beilman USA-KY
    Nicole Hand Canada-NF
    Michael Macaulay Canada-AB
    Laura Miller USA-TX
    Robyn Watson USA-TX
    Francisca Wright USA-PA
       
  HORN Virginia Arnette USA-CO
    Miguel Cabrera USA-TX
    Sarah Gillespie USA-WI
    Mathew James Canada-AB
    Claude Lumley USA-TX
    Scott Strong USA-TX
       
  TRUMPET Keith Acuncius USA-CO
    Tiffany Hoffer USA-IN
    Donald McEwan USA-OH
    Joseph Weinkam Canada/USA-BC
       
  TROMBONE David Gonzalez USA-TX
    Patrick Montgomery USA-MI
    Jeremy Morrow USA-IL
    Johnathan Weisgerber USA-WA
       
  TUBA Christina Du Breul USA-IL
    Avi Jacobus Canada-BC
       
  PERCUSSION Kevin Grady Canada-BC
    Jake Harkins USA-VA
    Kevin Scollo USA-GA
       
2008 VIOLIN Alberta Barnes USA-ID
    Jeremy Bauman Canada-ON
    Shannon Bowles Canada-BC
    Dielle Braganza India
    Cari Green USA-UT
    Evan Hesketh Canada-BC
    MaeLee Morris USA-OR
    Adam Nelson Canada-ON
    Rachel Osterhouse USA-MN
    Tina Park Canada-BC
    Emily Rhoades USA-TX
    Samuel Rudy USA-MN
    Melissa Wilmot Canada-BC
    Sandra Wilmot Canada-BC
       
    Blake Allen USA-UT
    Megan Gray USA-VI
    Felisa Hernandez-Salmeron Mexico
    Timothy Hoorelbek USA-IL
    Erin Macdonald Canada-BC
  VIOLA Corey Rost USA-OH
    Carolyn Snyder USA-AZ
       
    Kimberley Blanchard USA-WA
    Jacqueline Fay USA-CT
    Eriona Jaupi Albania
    Gracie Keith USA-TX
  CELLO Annastasta Psitos USA-CO
    Kameron Schlachter USA-OH
       
  BASS Akki Mackay Canada-ON
    Scott Neale Canada-AB
    Ted Tessier Canada-AB
    Omur Ung Turkey
    Kyle Wong USA-CA
    Deniz Yurdakul Turkey
       
  HARP Gustavo Beaklini Brazil
    Angela Duarte Brazil
    Monica Gallego Mexico
    Catherine Litaker USA-IN
  FLUTE    
    Haley Bangs USA-NY
    Emily Levandowski USA-WA
    Jennifer Piper USA-TX
       
  OBOE Gwendolyn Buttemer Canada-BC
    Margaret (Mickey) Hansen USA-WA
    Jessica McCafferty USA-PA
    Alec Sherman USA-NC
       
  CLARINET Diana Endo USA-IL
    Justine Hamlin USA-CA
    Aaron Martinez USA-IL
    Laurence Neill-Poirier Canada-QC
    Talisha Ohanessian Australia
       
  BASSOON Sasha Gee Enegren USA-CA
    Kaitlin Fry USA-CT
    Katelyn Kern USA-NH
    Colin Mannes USA-VI
    Laura Miller USA-TX
    Liz Morrison Canada-AB
       
  HORN Mikhailo Babiak Canada-ON
    Mathew James Canada-AB
    Sarah Marek USA-TX
    Maura McCune USA-NY
    David Pinilla USA-VI
    Kenji Ulmer USA-WA
       
  TRUMPET William Scott Cook USA-IN
    Jonathan Bosarge USA-OH
    Elizabeth Peroutka USA_TX
    Alexander Samawicz USA-VA
    Stephanie Scott Canada-ON
       
  TROMBONE Benjamin Balleza USA-TX
    Brett Johnson USA-KS
    Madeleine Doyon-Robitaille Canada-QC
       
  TUBA Nicholas Bjornson USA-OH
       
  PERCUSSION Christopher Clarino USA_NY
    Ryan Packard USA-GA
    Neil Ruby USA-OR
       
2007 VIOLIN  Thomas Bowes Canada-QC
    Laurissa Chitty Canada-BC
    Jonathan Eddy USA-WI
    Yun Jung Canada-BC
    Theresa Kirczenow Canada-BC
    Rebecca Lin Canada-BC
    Jenny Marshall Australia
    Sarah McCracken New Zealand
    Emily Priest USA-TX
    Melissa Wilmot Canada-BC
    Kenny Wong Canada-BC
    Abraham Wong Canada-BC
    Francis Wu Canada-BC
       
  VIOLA Caroline Bishop USA-CA
    Felisa Hernandez-Salmeron Mexico
    Robyn Jenkins USA-CA
    Zoe Kemmerling USA-CA
    Kyle M Rupley USA-CO
    Edward Whiting Australia
    Jesse Yukimura USA-WA
       
  CELLO Jacqueline Fay Canada-BC
    Anna Fontaine USA-VI
    Douglas Gorkoff Canada-BC
    Stefan Hintersteinginger Canada-BC
    Carolyn Wright USA-IL
       
  BASS Robin Abeles USA-NM
    Thomas Mayes USA-NJ
    Scott Smit USA-WI
    Carter Smith USA-WI
       
  HARP Sarah Fuller USA-PA
    Liang Lin Canada-BC
    Valerie Milot Canada-BC
       
  FLUTE Esther Fredickson USA-NM
    Sarah Holmes USA-CO
    Josefina Mutascu USA-MA
    David Roache USA-CA
    Cari Shipp USA-TX
    Crystal Yang Canada-BC
       
  OBOE Melissa Sassaman USA-NM
    Daniel Timchak USA_AZ
    Adam Weinmann Canada-BC
    Morgan Zentner Canada-BC
       
  CLARINET Nathan Beaty USA-TX
    Kate Frobeen Canada-BC
    Daniel Gernazian USA-IL
    Remi Hamel USA-MI
    Justine Hamlin USA-CA
       
  BASSOON Erica Francis USA-OH
    Vincent Karamanov USA-MD
    Michelle Keem USA-MA
    Cindy Mickens USA-CT
       
  HORN Mikhailo Babiak Canada-ON
    Andrew Floodeen USA-WA
    Joel Michael Grant USA-CO
    Alison Haynes Canada-BC
    Elizabeth Jones USA-MA
       
  TRUMPET Anna Garcia USA-MO
    Alex Samawica USA-VA
    Walter Martella Canada-BC
       
  TROMBONE Arthur Thoumasian USA-ME
    Justin Brown USA-NE
    Matt Jefferson Canada-AB
    Megan Boutin USA-RI
       
  TUBA Jeffery Hibberd Canada-ON
       
  PERCUSSION Diego Aldonza Crespo Spain
    Luis Cuartero Spain
    Maya Postepski Canada-ON
       
2006 VIOLIN Caren Abramoff Canada – AB
    Jenna Barvitski USA - OH
    Shannon Bowles Canada - BC
    Heran Cho Korea
    Allene Chomyn Canada – ON
    Marra DeGraff USA – AZ
    Teodora Dimova Canada - BC
    Elizabeth Doty USA – OR
    Caroline Ewan USA – TX
    Leah Greenfield USA - MD
    Eiko Hosaka Japan
    Tsung-Hui-Huang Taiwan
    Julie Kennedy Canada - BC
    Joseph Kim USA - PA
    Therese Kirczenow Canada - BC
    Kathryn Lee Canada - BC
    Christine Mallon USA – TX
    Sasha Nielsen Canada - BC
    Jessica Platt USA - MD
       
  VIOLA Caroline Bishop USA – CA
    Megan Edrington USA – CO
    Benjamin Gauss USA – OK
    Miriam Oddie USA - CO
    Kimberly Roy USA – WA
    Roselie Samter USA – AL
    Whitney Smith USA – AZ
    Heather Williamson USA - CT
       
  CELLO Alister Barker Australia
    Isabel Castellvi USA – IL
    Emily Grissing USA - NY
    Stefan Hintersteininger Canada - BC
    Patrick Moore USA – TX
    Taylor Richardson USA – OK
    Alexandra Sia Canada – BC
       
  BASS Robin Abeles USA - NM
    Raymond-Joseph Bohn USA - NJ
    Jared Cazel USA – IL
    Katherine Foss USA - WI
    Eric Shetzen USA - AZ
    Kevin Sylves USA – CO
       
  HARP Andrew Chan Canada - ON
    Marissa Knaub USA – MD
       
  FLUTE Jaclyn Foley USA – NJ
    Brandon-Patrick George USA - OH
    Alexandra Hamilton USA - CT
    Noriko Ogizawa Japan
    Katherine Rogers Canada - BC
    Kathleen Winters USA - VA
       
  OBOE Darci Gamerl Canada/BC
    Cedric Knox USA – NM
    Daniel Timchak USA – AZ
    Noah Tucker USA – NY
    Adam Weinmann Canada - BC
    Morgan Zentner Canada - BC
       
  CLARINET Nathan Beaty USA – TX
    Adam Butalewica USA – VA
    Michiko Chiba Japan
    Samuel Curkpatrick Australia
    Eric Jacobs USA - VA
       
  BASSOON Laura Barton Canada - BC
    Thea Groth USA - CT
    Thomas Julstrom USA – IO
    Rebecca Norman Canada - BC
       
  HORN Margaret Fisher Canada - AB
    Scott Holben USA – CO
    Kiirsi Manula Canada - ON
    Patrick Reikie Canada – BC
    Curtis Vander Hyden Canada - QC
    Patrick Walle USA - MI
    Nick Wolny USA – IL
       
  TRUMPET Joseph Brown USA – YX
    Bryan McKinney USA – IL
    Chris Mitchell Canada - BC
    Jordan Olive USA – IL
       
  TROMBONE Megan Boutin USA - NY
    Nelson Garces Canada – ON
    Denis Jiron USA - CA
    Laura Pirard USA – NM
       
  TUBA Frank Law Canada – ON
       
  PERCUSSION Zachary Crystal USA – OH
    Ruben Garcia Spain
    Ai Sekiguchi Japan
    Jennifer Torence USA - GA
       
2005 VIOLIN Hannah Burton Canada – BC
    Katharina Becker Germany
    Lucia Siwy Capilla Mexico/Poland
    Elizabeth Cary USA – NY
    Laurissa Chitty Canada – BC
    Allison Dubinski USA – IN
    Anne van Eck The Netherlands
    James Garlick USA – OH
    Benny Harris USA – IN
    Eiko Hosaka Japan
    Erin James Canada - BC
    Julie Kennedy Canada - BC
    Thérèse Kirczenow Canada - BC
    Clayton Leung Canada - BC
    Jae Sern Lim Malaysia
    Vincent Marks USA
    Casey McGrath USA – Il
    Stephen Nordstrom USA – TX
    Ellen Park Korea
    Lana Trotovsek Slovenia
    Jan Zwicky Canada - BC
       
  VIOLA Amber Dayton USA – CA
    Alexis John USA – CO
    Justin Johnson USA – AZ
    Marselina Lama Ukraine
    Michiko Nakajima USA – CO
    Roselie Samter USA – ID
    Ashley Sirkel USA – TX
    Nathaniel Wong Canada – BC
       
  CELLO Alister Barker United Kingdom
    Caitlin Cashman USA – IL
    Stefan Hintersteininger Canada – BC
    Christopher Pidcock Australia
    Jordan Price USA – OH
    Elizabeth Robinson USA – CA
    Caitlin Smith Canada – AB
    Judy (Ching-Fang) Wu Taiwan
       
  BASS Oscar Bernol Mexico
    Martin Blanchet Canada – QC
    Ryan Ford USA – CT
    Matthew Goulet Canada – ON
    Yi-Chun (Ellen) Lin Taiwan
    Thomas Mayes USA – WA
    Robert Woodcock USA – CA
       
  HARP Marta Mogielnicka Poland
    Elizabeth Steiner USA – WA
    Maria Whelton Canada – BC
    Ashley Wong USA – WA
       
  FLUTE Amy Gill USA – KS
    Noriko Ogizawa Japan
    Sylwia Niedzwiecka Canada – QC
    Madoka Tochigi Japan
       
  OBOE Darci Gamerl Canada/USA – NE
    Tamsin Johnston Canada – ON
    Cedric Knox USA – NM
    Courtney Miller USA – OH
    Nicholas Taylor USA – WI
       
  CLARINET Jonathan Han USA – IL
    Julie Linder USA – WA
    Lisa Manning Australia – VIC
    Adrian Sandi Costa Rica – VA
       
  BASSOON Shih-han Erika Chiu Taiwan – OK
    Tristan Lambert Canada – BC
    Janelle Ott USA – KS
    Stacey Roach USA – MD
       
  HORN Elizabeth Barton USA – CA
    Erika Bramwell USA – WA
    Stephen Ferguson USA – WI
    Margaret Fisher Canada – AB
    Paul Litterio USA – WI
    Joanna Schulz Canada – BC
    Caitlyn Smith USA – FL
    Curtis Vander Hyden Canada – ON
       
  TRUMPET Scott Daugherty USA – MA
    Angela Golden USA – IL
    Paul Heggeseth USA – MN
    Maureen Murphy USA – TX
    Sarah Viens USA – OH
       
  TROMBONE Marcos Martinez Mexico
    Karla Sanchez Mexico
    Anick de Sousa Canada – ON
    Grant Randall USA – MN
       
  TUBA Jakub Haramule Canada – ON
    Stephanie Fairbairn USA – VA
       
  PERCUSSION Andrew Barnish USA – IL
    Matthew Cook USA – OH
    Nicholas Jacques Canada – AB
    Sarah Mullins Canada – BC
    Andrew Watkins Canada – BC
       
2004 VIOLIN Suhashini Arulanandam Canada-BC
    Joanie Bernier Canada-QC
    Sarah Bobak Canada-ON
    Marjolein Cante The Netherlands
    Leah Carl USA-CA
    Alana Chang Canada-BC
    Stephane Deimer USA-WI
    Jeremy Ferland Canada-BC
    Alex Fung USA-NY
    Dawn Gingrich USA-IL
    Evelyn Gottlieb USA-WA
    Manuela Kaymakanova USA-MO
    Julie Kennedy Canada-BC
    Melody Lee Canada-BC
    Eloise Meloni Italy
    Vlatka Peljhan The Netherlands
    Lisa Quispe USA-NY
    Cathy Reckenberg Canada-BC
    Lotte Reeskamp The Netherlands
    Jae Sern Lim Malaysia
    Benjamin Sher USA-NY
    Hester van der Vlugt The Netherlands
       
  VIOLA Boroka Barabas Romania
    Marije Helder Austria
    Marselina Lama Canada-BC
    Mathew Maffett USA-IN
    Lindsay Pearson USA-CA
    Sheridan Randolph USA-MA
    Jane Russell Canada-BC
       
  CELLO Jonathan den Herder The Netherlands
    Stephan Hintersteininger Canada-BC
    Sabory Huddle USA-WA
    Jennifer Jernigan USA-TX
    Ching-jung Lee Taiwan
    Ellen O’Hayer USA-IL
    Jordie Robinson Canada-BC
    Adrienne Taylor USA-IN
    Brian Towndrow USA-TX
       
  BASS Michael Bertkau USA-CT
    Charles Block USA-IL
    Luis Antonio Cruz Garcia Mexico
    Arjen Leendertz The Netherlands
    Yi-Chun (Ellen) Lin USA-CA
    Thomas Mayes USA-WA
    Andrew Sachen USA-NY
       
  HARP Ruth Mar USA-WA
    Annabelle Renzo Canada-QC
    Monika Vasey USA-NY
    Joy Yeh Canada-BC
       
  FLUTE Dinara Bimurzayeva United Kingdom
    Sylwia Niedzwiecka Canada-QC
    Alicia Poot USA-OH
    Jonathan Westfield USA-WA
       
  OBOE Katrina Bligh Canada-BC
    Christopher Chen UK
    Darcy Gamerl USA-NB
    Ruth McAdams USA-IL
    Pavel Morunov Russia
       
  CLARINET Kate Frobeen Canada-BC
    Michele Jacot Canada-ON
    Kevin Simpson USA-CA
    Megan Watson USA-WA
       
  BASSOON TJ Blackburn USA-OK
    Tristan Lambert Canada-BC
    Ivy Tulchinsky USA-MN
    Jaime Hutchinson USA-CO
       
  HORN Erika Bramwell USA-WA
    Paul Litterio USA-MA
    Alana Roney Canada-BC
    Micajah Sturgess Canada-AB
    Curtis Vander Hyden Canada-ON
       
  TRUMPET Luise Heyerhoff Canada-ON
    Yi Liu China
    Walter Martella Canada-BC
    Paul Murphy USA-KS
       
  TROMBONE Marcus Hissen Canada-BC
    Guy Kelpin USA-NC
    Christopher Miller Canada-NL
    Sonja Schoning Germany
       
  TUBA Cody Forcier USA-OR
    Nathan Rawls USA-TX
       
  PERCUSSION Andrew Burke USA-NC
    Jean-Francois Breton Canada-QC
    Kendra Dawson USA-WA
    Julian Jeun Canada-ON
    Fernando Mata Spain
    Stijn Verstraete The Netherlands